Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wednesday Depature : Tourist Interest Like to Reach Bangalore via Konkan Route ?

21449/Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SBC WEDNESDAY DEP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 28 2015 (18:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 30m Distance: 2069 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 442 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-01:01-5m??2173.059322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29-03:32-3m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03-04:08-5m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2663.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-13:00-30m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2911.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??21177.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21241.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??31346.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31519.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??31658.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2651.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31709.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m??31755.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??31870.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??31910.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??31940.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#28%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  14:02-14:04-2m??32006.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??32069.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:490.0
#30/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??32069.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#31|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??32088.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??32113.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#33|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??32155.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#34|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??42210.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??42252.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??42284.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??42338.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#38|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??42373.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#39/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??42417.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#40/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??42455.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??42466.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??42499.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:20--??42511.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.