Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jehanabad- taregna- Patna. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Gaya-Dhanbad-HWH. But quota is less from Jaipur for Gaya-Dhanbad-HWH.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed than you have many local trains from Gaya for Patna.]

21458/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 07 2015 (08:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+40??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+5406:13+542m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+5907:03+585m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:0608:51+1:066m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+482m??1469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1:2414:14+1:242m??1566.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2814:38+1:282m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:3315:40+1:3225m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:4716:55+1:5310m??1642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:1720:05+3:4010m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4922:45+3:5010m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:3402:55+4:3610m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:1605:53+4:165m??21426.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)/13244 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+1307:35+175m??21426.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  07:52+2607:54+262m??21446.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+292m??21457.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  08:10+2808:12+282m??21461.05876mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  08:25+2808:27+282m??21473.08066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  08:35+2908:37+292m??21484.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+282m??21489.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  08:53+2808:55+282m??21494.02860mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+262m??21498.01556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  09:13+2609:15+262m??21500.02556mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#25/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+11-??21518.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.