Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Fastest Link which Joins North to South

2146/Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 27m  17 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 19:28
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 12m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:26+919:28+92m110.048660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m1110.049571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:43+198m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m21129.035393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+235m11152.060328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+1300:30+193m22265.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1801:35+2310m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+5203:40+535m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:3004:55+1:322m22540.049235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:45+1:51-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55+152630.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#12/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  15:20+3815:30+3510m221088.078256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1522:36+2018m121616.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+65m731961.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+385m732025.061 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+3609:10+385m132303.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:56160.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:06+5911:08+1:012m132463.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0312:42+1:0710m132539.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:42+1:022m132599.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m232790.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m232852.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+365m132985.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+3121:20+325m333074.07411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m633161.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:27+3123:30+323m133194.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+285m143268.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m143325.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:23+423m143409.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#29/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+18-143474.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.