Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Danapur- Patna- Rajendra Nagar- Patna Saheb- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- PAWAPURI Road- Nalanda- Rajgir. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Mughal Sarai or Gaya But quota is less from Jaipur for Mughal Sarai or Gaya.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed then you have many trains from Mughal Sarai for Patna like Mumbai-Patna, Poorva, Bangalore-Patna, etc.]

21460/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna-Pawapuri- Nalanda- Rajgir [Catch 2nd train at Mugha Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 07 2015 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1220 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+40??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+5406:13+542m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+5907:03+585m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:0608:51+1:066m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+482m??1469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1:2414:14+1:242m??1566.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2814:38+1:282m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:3315:40+1:3225m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:4716:55+1:5310m??1642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:1720:05+3:4010m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4922:45+3:5010m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:3402:55+4:3610m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4310m??21220.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??21278.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+482m??21294.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+502m??21314.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+532m??21330.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+572m??21382.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:22+1:032m??21404.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:1006:39+1:132m??21422.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:102m??21425.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:25+1:1020m??21431.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:34+1:162m??21434.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2207:44+1:222m??21441.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:3107:56+1:312m??21453.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m??21462.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:32+1:212m??21477.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+1:4708:43+1:482m??21487.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4408:54+1:472m??21492.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:352m??21506.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:27+1:302m??21512.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+1:5809:37+1:592m??21519.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21524.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:13-??21530.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.