Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21461/Σ VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2405 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15-??10.049737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40-06:00-20m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??167.074622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??196.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1211.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1240.059767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??1285.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1363.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1471.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#17|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1623.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??1673.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1725.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1766.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1795.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1820.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1863.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2902.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??2939.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21052.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21239.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??21323.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21435.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21477.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21661.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21785.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21968.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22035.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22129.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??32213.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m??32304.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??32367.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??32402.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32573.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32653.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00--??32729.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.