Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To arrive HTE on morning. weekly chain

21465/Σ BPL RNC SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raavan~  Jul 11 2015 (00:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+44410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+5417:30+572m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+4818:30+513m11188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+4620:30+493m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0422:00+1:0610m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1523:04+1:142m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:1000:15+1:105m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:1600:49+1:162m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2301:15+1:232m22642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1602:15+1:175m12695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3303:15+1:332m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:2904:00+1:2810m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3405:04+1:342m22858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5005:42+1:512m02894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:5006:05+1:502m02917.080 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:5206:24+1:532m02940.055761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5407:10+1:542m02981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:5707:27+1:572m02999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:5407:50+1:552m021024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1509:15+1:1615m621085.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 21m
174 intermediate stations04:25392.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-514:00+020m631477.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:47+182m331607.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+235m331742.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+2510m631779.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2320:35+2015m131890.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+352m032022.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4123:32+412m032094.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4201:03+3910m342195.061198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#29/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+36-142360.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.