Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 13 2015 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1114:32+95m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+816:55+105m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+252m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3018:12+311m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1220:12+1710m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1621:15+1320m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+4422:12+442m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+600:17+102m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2801:02+4632m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5403:55+5510m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:05+1:255m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2806:35+1:3510m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0810:45+1:1410m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 11h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+555m??21159.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m??31342.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+512m??31411.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5702:05+1:0010m??31466.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1004:25+1:143m??31650.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:1705:20+1:182m??31723.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+4406:45+1:042m??31774.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:35+1:063m??31855.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??31889.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??32092.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??32168.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??32279.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??32358.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??32404.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??32464.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??32519.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??32574.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??42623.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??42654.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??42717.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??42765.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??42788.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??42797.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??42817.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??42829.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??42851.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??42871.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??42893.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??42915.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??42940.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??42950.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??42965.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??42981.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??42996.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??43014.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??43026.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#53/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??43059.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:482m??43114.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:12-??43133.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.