Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 13 2015 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 4864 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 10:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+314:32+35m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+315:27+32m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+116:55+15m01199.085116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+117:57+52m01285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:12+62m01302.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:44+118:46+72m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-320:12+210m51405.02584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+121:15+020m41423.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+422:12+42m11483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+000:17+02m02544.01289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+101:02+532m102547.065101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+603:55+510m12724.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+805:05+85m52823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+706:35+710m12914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+810:45+810m521159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
325 intermediate stations10:501732.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1121:40+2:165m242891.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:135m353074.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1301:10+2:132m153143.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2102:05+2:2510m553198.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:3504:25+2:413m353382.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m353455.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:2706:45+2:442m053506.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m653587.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m753621.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m153824.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0276.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m153900.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m154011.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m154090.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m254136.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m154196.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m054251.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m154306.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m154354.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m154386.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m164449.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m064496.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m064519.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m064528.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m064548.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m264560.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m364582.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m064603.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m164625.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m264647.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m164671.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m064681.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m164696.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m064712.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m064727.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m264746.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m364757.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#53/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m164790.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m164845.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-364864.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.