Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best way to go vijayawada in an emergency from bangalore....cheap nd the best..rather than taking 12864....

21479/Σ bangalore-tpty-gudur-bza alternative to night trai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay~  Jul 18 2015 (14:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 943 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57429/Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 37m
#3. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00-110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m1135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m1145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m1155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m0158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m1160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m2168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m1175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m2179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRL•Byadarahalli (2 PFs)•  17:32-17:33-1m2188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m2197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m31105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m31142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m21168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15-20:30-15m61198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m21202.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01209.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m21212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m21221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m01229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m21241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41-21:42-1m01256.046865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m41268.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m01280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m01287.035770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m01293.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m11302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m11315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04-23:05-1m01326.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m01334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m32343.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m02360.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m02376.076332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m02393.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m12403.015270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4025.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m52428.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m12461.036305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m02475.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m12491.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m12503.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m02518.030216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m12521.017209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:35--22533.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)/57429
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:30-32533.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m02540.012126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m02543.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m02553.056106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m02559.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m22566.04970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m12578.05772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m12590.06076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m02598.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/VDD•Vendodu (2 PFs)•  08:14-08:15-1m02607.06344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m12616.01353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10--32626.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077 - Buffer: 11m
28 intermediate stations09:450.0
#60/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m23626.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#61/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m23664.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#62/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m33715.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#63/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m13781.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m03831.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#65/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m03888.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#66/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m13913.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#67/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45--93943.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.