Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity from north bihar to bangalore

215/Σ Mithila - Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:48)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2:16110.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:2410:13+2:282m1114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)10:35+2:2811:00+2:3425m1129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:16+2:5111:21+2:515m1150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:44+3:1011:46+3:122m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:55+3:1611:57+3:162m1190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7%--%MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:1412:10+3:152m11104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8%--%MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+3:0613:40+3:0920m01130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+3:1313:50+3:131m01135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  13:58+3:0713:59+3:081m01141.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+3:1014:08+3:021m01148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+3:1314:17+3:131m01155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+3:1514:26+3:161m01161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+3:1814:36+3:201m01169.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:1414:45+3:171m01176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:2615:08+3:215m01182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:2515:19+3:271m01191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:2615:30+3:261m01198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:2115:56+3:221m21205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:2016:04+3:141m01210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+3:2616:13+3:311m01217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:2816:43+3:331m01226.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+3:2017:45+3:1720m51233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:2518:05+3:321m01239.03247mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:36+3:4818:38+3:462m01256.04547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3:5419:00+3:542m01271.0352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:231.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3:5219:28+3:505m01272.05554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:58+3:4820:00+3:492m01300.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:3221:05+3:3210m01325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:4321:42+3:425m11370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:4422:11+3:434m21399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+3:4422:57+3:441m21455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:4023:44+3:3810m51480.065114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:01+3:4200:05+3:404m02499.039100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:18+3:392m02506.06785mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:4000:37+3:384m42523.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:4301:41+3:435m62586.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3:5502:45+3:565m32654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+3:5802:54+3:581m22661.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+3:5603:10+3:571m52671.03712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+3:5703:15+3:571m22674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:51-112693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+1202693.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
93 intermediate stations05:55437.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2710m021130.07739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3122:10+3110m021513.06266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:20395.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4304:45+4115m031908.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:25377.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+435m032285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:45362.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+1:01-432647.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.