Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

21501/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 12833/Ahmedabad-HWH at Badnera, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 30 2015 (13:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 811 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1303 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0510.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+022:27+01m2129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+123:10+15m2175.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+300:30+31m12149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m22184.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+301:45+32m12221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+302:25+33m12257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+204:10+210m12336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+1205:10+220m12369.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+106:55+110m22432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m22496.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+309:00+05m12524.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+010:15+01m12605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+011:10+01m12653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+013:25+010m32732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m02769.0100 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+014:30+05m22811.019 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 6m
135 intermediate stations00:209.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+425m23820.092 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+5515:17+543m13849.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+562m23866.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+5915:49+592m13886.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5816:18+573m33915.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m13991.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m63994.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m131008.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m131056.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m231074.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m131094.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m231124.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#30/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m131146.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m131197.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m131228.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m331258.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m131267.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m331296.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m031334.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m031360.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m241406.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m341433.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m241448.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m141459.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m141474.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#43/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m141505.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m141539.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m041590.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m041599.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m241610.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m041647.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m241682.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m541711.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m241812.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#52/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m541875.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m642008.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m642116.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1742123.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.