Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

21501/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 12833/Ahmedabad-HWH at Badnera, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 30 2015 (13:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 811 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1306 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+131m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2023:10+205m??175.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+5300:30+551m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:0001:05+1:015m??2183.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0001:45+1:002m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5402:25+533m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3204:10+3110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+4005:10+5020m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+3006:55+3110m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0108:15+1:072m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:1009:00+1:215m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:2310:15+1:251m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+1:1311:10+1:131m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2513:25+3410m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??2769.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:30+205m??2811.019336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1114:55+1:135m??2811.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2315:17+1:223m??2840.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:2415:32+1:242m??2857.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2515:49+1:262m??2876.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:18+1:233m??2906.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:1217:21+1:122m??2982.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1418:00+1:1810m??2985.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2218:20+1:222m??21000.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2918:52+1:292m??21047.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:2919:08+1:292m??21065.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3119:25+1:312m??21086.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:2719:58+1:282m??21115.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2920:15+1:292m??21138.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:2620:59+1:262m??21188.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:4121:23+1:402m??21220.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:2322:15+1:235m??21250.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+2622:26+262m??21259.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:2623:05+1:2410m??21287.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3323:36+1:332m??21325.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2423:56+1:242m??21351.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:1601:10+1:1415m??31398.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:2401:33+1:242m??31425.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:2401:48+1:242m??31440.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3202:03+1:383m??31450.085 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4202:16+1:412m??31466.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#43/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5002:38+1:502m??31496.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:5403:07+1:535m??31530.090 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4403:43+1:442m??31581.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:5003:55+1:502m??31590.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:02+1:222m??31602.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2305:34+1:232m??31638.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2406:04+1:242m??31673.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:2406:49+1:2115m??31703.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2408:15+1:247m??31804.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#52/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3809:25+1:3610m??31866.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:3611:22+1:375m??32002.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+5812:48+582m??32110.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:27-??32117.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.