Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect central minerally rich area with far flung western india

21507/Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Aug 01 2015 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 128h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 50m Distance: 2269 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT)/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0510.0706mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+015:31+02m31162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+016:05+05m41205.054114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:10+017:15+05m71263.051236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:50+018:10+020m01293.041240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+018:37+02m01310.049227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+018:53+02m11321.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+020:35+025m31393.071342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+023:14+05m11576.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+023:58+05m11610.085190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#11%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:29+000:31+02m02654.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4997.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+002:40+020m22751.026194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2563.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+005:15+010m22814.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30-3011:40-10m221074.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-1213:10-2m121183.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15-2014:20-5m121260.043519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m121335.038413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:55+020:10+015m421474.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55183.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m021657.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+000:10+02m031713.038469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+001:40+025m031754.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#22%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+002:58+02m031838.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#23!%%!%NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+003:40+02m031888.032490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#24!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+005:35+010m031943.059403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+006:35+05m131998.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+009:30+035m332129.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#27!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+010:14+02m132182.050446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+012:08+08m332269.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 14m
430 intermediate stations02:37418.0
#29!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+014:50+05m062687.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+015:20+05m062718.065221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+016:01+03m062759.066180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:40+010m062791.061241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:41103.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:21+018:26+05m062894.076322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#34|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:11+019:16+05m062951.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  20:09-120:10+01m163003.038322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#36|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+0-163067.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.