Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train second train at ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21510/Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 02 2015 (23:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56+510:57+61m??135.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#3|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+121m??157.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34+1011:35+111m??169.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+1511:57+192m??189.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+252m??1121.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+245m??1168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??1168.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+272m??1341.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+342m??1364.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??1397.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+3010m??1472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2492.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??2529.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#17|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??2563.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#18|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3402:35+4310m??2587.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+505m??2613.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??2632.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+195m??2646.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+36-??2671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.