Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Convenient Optional Chain from Bhopal to Mumbai.

21513/Σ BHOPAL-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN Via WR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 03 2015 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??10.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??110.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#3/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??139.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??180.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#5/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??1183.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+317:50+35m??1183.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+218:42+82m??1238.063469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:55+1418:57+142m??1252.050498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1310m??1280.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+212m??1325.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+262m??1352.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2820:48+282m??1360.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m??1393.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+92m??1467.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2010m??1540.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+2200:51+222m??2611.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+182m??2620.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+215m??2670.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:18+272m??2700.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:52+312m??2739.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1505:08+162m??2904.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  06:10+8-??2934.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.