Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21516/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 03 2015 (20:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 36h 33m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 5h 7m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+709:52+82m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m??1170.04453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1113:07+122m??1236.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4714:50+4920m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1:0115:39+1:022m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+5616:55+5610m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46+1:2217:48+1:222m??1481.03920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+4919:15+4910m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35+3323:45+2710m??1747.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2774.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+3101:05+363m??2789.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+4302:00+492m??2835.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•02:43+4602:45+482m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3704:20+4010m??2927.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#16!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+4707:15+473m??21072.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#17!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+5708:10+583m??21131.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+4309:30+483m??21199.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:25+3410m??21206.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#20!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+4513:30+495m??21343.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#21!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0914:17+1:092m??21395.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+1:0215:55+1:041m??21465.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+2917:10+2910m??21485.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0018:27+1:022m??21560.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0319:10+1:042m??21593.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+1:0719:35+1:092m??21616.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+1:0419:55+1:062m??21629.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:062m??21744.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 5h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#29|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:35-02:40-65m??31744.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31789.056805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#31|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??31814.045679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31834.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??31850.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31852.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??31908.040645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#36|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??31934.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#37|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??31949.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.