Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2152/Σ Indore-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+2410.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+122m1139.060540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m3175.071513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+1720:28+162m1194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:51+151m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+1421:06+132m21137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+1121:20+111m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+721:45+71m21179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+622:15+72m21207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3210m41217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 6m
212 intermediate stations01:30337.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:20+1:215m13554.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3801:50+1:435m53646.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2004:35+1:205m13829.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m13898.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2106:30+1:1815m53953.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2506:55+1:262m23977.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3907:55+1:402m031070.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3609:00+1:495m531137.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:175m131249.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3812:25+1:442m131311.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:502m131426.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0414:45+2:092m231454.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:09-131485.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.