Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2152/Σ Indore-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 932 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+019:32+22m??139.060540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+120:10+22m??175.071 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+320:28+32m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+220:51+21m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+321:06+22m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+121:20+11m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+021:45+11m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+122:15+22m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1722:45+1910m??1217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m??2217.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2101:50+3:225m??2309.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m??2492.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m??2561.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1006:30+3:0815m??2616.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m??2640.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m??2733.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:1609:00+3:245m??2800.045 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m??2912.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m??2974.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m??21089.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m??21117.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-??21148.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.