Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21522/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (02:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17312/Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 06228/Talguppa - Mysuru Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-da-Gama - Chennai Central Weekly Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0210.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+215:20+05m3125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+215:30+12m1140.03212mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)16:05+116:10+15m0158.02977mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)17:05+217:10+25m0184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+317:50+32m01109.048642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+219:20+22m21179.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-120:25+010m21199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+621:35+52m01275.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+522:07+51m01307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+422:35+42m01330.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+422:53+42m01343.069597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+400:35+42m02458.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#14|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  01:35+101:40+45m02503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 2h 46m
138 intermediate stations23:00527.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m031030.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#16|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m031077.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m131109.062 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m031128.053 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#19|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m031163.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#20|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--431198.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.