Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
(17017.12131)Rajkot.exp.

21525/Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by પશ્ચિમ રેલવે રાજકોટ મંડળ पश्चिम रेलवे राजकोट मंडल  Aug 04 2015 (11:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 733 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1110.052126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#2|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:13+506:15+102m2142.07286mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+2107:19+212m11116.05572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1266.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1108:33+122m21182.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+1120m41247.05551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+141m11292.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+1411:11+142m11311.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1712:02+2110m21345.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2713:03+273m21425.04220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:15+514:25+610m21475.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#11/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  15:23+1315:28+145m31544.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1415:53+152m21570.05327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:10+218:30+020m61691.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+918:55+92m11719.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+113m61733.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 4m
145 intermediate stations02:37734.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2822:25+303m421467.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:23+5023:28+455m021534.023293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:05+3100:10+315m131549.072589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:52+4200:55+423m131599.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4501:55+475m231672.041 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+311m131716.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#22/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:45+24-131757.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.