Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21530/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 09 2015 (01:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 490 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56223/KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56223
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20-??10.041906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??16.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??114.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??126.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??143.054892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??147.059913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??149.051921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??158.073861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??164.016841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??169.051825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??175.054804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??179.034802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTR•Nittur (1 PFs)•  20:41-20:42-1m??197.095801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1108.038820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1114.030818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??1119.046819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1130.036842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1135.041849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1140.020859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  21:57-21:58-1m??1143.052876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1152.035891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1157.017845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50--??1166.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#30|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2166.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??2205.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2211.069805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#33|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2280.053675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2326.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2339.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??2381.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2395.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2402.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2423.035622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#41|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2470.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#42|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  08:15--??2490.0-737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.