Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21531/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 09 2015 (09:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2350 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 4
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0410.080918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m1164.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+613:05+65m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 21m
356 intermediate stations00:402082.0
#4|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+255m032242.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2514:06+251m032258.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:15+2514:16+251m032264.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+2414:35+241m032281.017773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+202m032287.052805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#9|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m032312.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+202m032332.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  16:04+2016:05+201m032348.04576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#12|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:40-2-132350.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.