Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Everyday departure - makes it highly flexible if you wanna break journey. Long buffer in Bangalore for some day-exploration / railfanning. Comfortable buffer at Howrah.

21532/Σ Palakkad Guwahati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (21:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3619 km  2 xfers
#1. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 09:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)/16528
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+418:25+42m??121.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+618:45+62m??143.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+131m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+145m??189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1520:25+171m??1145.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+921:10+155m??1175.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+145m??1219.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1623:30+193m??1275.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1000:20+112m??2326.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1301:10+155m??2376.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+1002:10+123m??2436.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#14|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  03:28+4903:30+502m??2502.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??2594.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+5905:47+1:041m??2629.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#17|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+391m??2645.013912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+7-??2660.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??2660.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??2675.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??2681.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??2737.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:47+232m??2771.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+123:00+65m??2812.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+65m??3897.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+85m??31001.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1910m??31011.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??31095.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??31133.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2106:53+221m??31250.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2907:29+291m??31299.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  07:39+3507:40+351m??31314.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+3708:12+381m??31357.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+409:40+615m??31388.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+251m??31448.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+351m??31496.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3912:05+385m??31538.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4912:44+511m??31588.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2116:15+2720m??31738.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+325m??31800.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2518:08+262m??31869.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+372m??31942.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4420:07+452m??32016.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4821:07+482m??32093.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4722:30+4520m??32164.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5122:55+565m??32183.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:30+1:165m??32210.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3000:24+1:302m??42283.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:042m??42326.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:1602:17+1:172m??42389.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2103:55+1:195m??42505.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#52/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2:0004:43+2:001m??42561.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3205:28+312m??42612.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#54/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+1:07-??42620.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+6??42620.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#56/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+917:06+102m??42715.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#57/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2517:58+245m??42766.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#58/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+3718:58+382m??42827.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+252m??42916.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:45+1515m??42951.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+5723:37+572m??43099.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2502:00+2420m??53186.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+302m??53312.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:37+372m??53331.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#65%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2906:30+322m??53437.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#66!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3609:21+402m??53613.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#67|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+39-??53619.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.