Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit of red-eye transfer at Erode. Might work well during peak seasons, especially for folks with little luggage. Catch a local from KYN to Mumbai. Or continue to Gujarat

21534/Σ Kerala Gujarat Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (22:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2351 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+7??10.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1522:19+171m??13.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2322:28+281m??19.0658mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+332m??119.05014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3622:52+381m??129.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??144.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+3923:20+411m??150.04518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3223:55+333m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+431m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1401:10+161m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+155m??2149.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1402:55+161m??2199.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??2205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+1803:55+182m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1204:55+3110m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+4005:20+5910m??2306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:075m??2366.047282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3610:20+385m??2555.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+4711:15+542m??2611.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+492m??2627.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5813:05+591m??2710.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4914:35+495m??2790.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2215:00+1:281m??2823.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1510m??2891.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1518:02+1:161m??2943.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1610m??2984.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:121m??21013.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+445m??21121.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3622:30+421m??21157.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5210m??31270.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2405:05+2710m??31533.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+251m??31596.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3107:50+283m??31671.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:10+1710m??31712.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3110:43+312m??31833.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3711:08+372m??31860.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2612:20+2610m??31929.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4713:03+492m??31988.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4714:13+4810m??32058.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4714:44+472m??32094.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4415:01+442m??32113.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3916:30+3420m??32158.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??32223.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3420:55+375m??32405.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5021:57+1:032m??32481.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0222:14+1:072m??32490.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0723:18+1:062m??32544.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0100:36+1:032m??42628.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+3-??42657.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.