Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Help full to reach delhi as per the personal experience when i was not able to get any reserved ticket in direct trains. It might not work in winters but still you will be able get trains for NZM from MTJ.

21535/Σ Jaipur - Mathura - Hazrat Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SDRP  Aug 10 2015 (14:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 41m  19 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19715/Jaipur - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 1m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:41 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Lucknow Express/19715
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+10110.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:07+1721:10+173m015.086423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#3%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:49+1821:51+182m2162.039334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#4%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+122:37+72m0190.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#5|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m11142.068219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  23:27+3523:29+372m11159.052203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+4300:04+432m02187.046173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)00:40+4601:05+5725m02214.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:05+5202:15+5210m02250.012181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415 - Buffer: 20m
165 intermediate stations01:20424.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+3603:40+445m33674.076181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:09+5805:11+592m23787.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#12/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:41+1:0205:43+1:022m23808.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.