Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best in time

21537/Σ ers mas nzm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 10 2015 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2933 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
    T S
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2310.0578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#2/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  16:30+416:31+71m2124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+161m1134.0437mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:15+1717:20+185m1157.0223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:27+2317:29+232m1160.0429mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:53+2317:55+232m3177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+301m2186.07917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)18:15+2318:16+231m2199.03612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:21+331m21101.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  18:28+3618:29+371m01107.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:00+3419:03+353m21131.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)19:06+3819:07+381m21134.05113mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+381m21148.03841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+312m11175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2920:45+305m31207.040 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+261m11256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2822:15+293m31262.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3223:00+332m21313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+415m11363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3800:50+403m02423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4602:25+482m02543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5103:35+512m22628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+1:0304:25+1:032m22689.08792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:102m42736.07228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:13+1:0805:15+1:072m12752.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+1:01-62757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+012757.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-112:05+015m621188.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:34208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+014:40+01m221396.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m021639.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+120:45+110m121848.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+102:10+110m332238.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+005:31+05m432530.099259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:32+12m232628.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+107:57+12m232746.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28187.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+1-332933.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.