Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2154/Σ Indore-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+2??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+122m??139.060540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??175.071513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+1720:28+162m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:51+151m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+1421:06+132m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+1121:20+111m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+721:45+71m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+622:15+72m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3210m??1217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m??2217.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m??2356.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m??2418.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m??2509.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m??2564.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m??2606.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m??2645.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m??2672.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m??2724.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??2778.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+572m??2891.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:48+1:002m??2912.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:30+1:0420m??2920.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2513:45+1:262m??21009.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2714:11+1:272m??21044.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2114:42+1:222m??21077.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:50+1:205m??21119.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??21147.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:212m??21172.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:2016:55+1:202m??21190.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:325m??21233.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3618:24+1:352m??21268.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:255m??21289.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1319:34+1:132m??21326.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:09-??21368.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.