Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2154/Σ Indore-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+019:32+22m??139.060540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+120:10+22m??175.071 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+320:28+32m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+220:51+21m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+321:06+22m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+121:20+11m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+021:45+11m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+122:15+22m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1722:45+1910m??1217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1100:55+1:155m??2217.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+1:0702:48+1:095m??2356.072413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:42+1:212m??2419.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:5010m??2509.090259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5605:44+1:572m??2564.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:5406:26+1:565m??2607.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5607:00+1:572m??2645.058178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+1:592m??2672.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:395m??2725.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:5109:30+1:543m??2778.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:0511:16+2:052m??2891.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m??2912.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m??2920.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m??21010.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:11+2:192m??21044.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+2:1914:42+2:202m??21077.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m??21119.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m??21147.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m??21172.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m??21190.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m??21233.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m??21268.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m??21290.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m??21326.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-??21368.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.