Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good

21540/Σ ernakulam rameswaram chain via kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 10 2015 (19:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22622/Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+123:20+41m??15.0646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+501:45+045m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18-403:23+15m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+704:22+82m??2291.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:52+1204:53+131m??2334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2605:50+265m??2406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3106:35+305m??2434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2507:30+2220m??2453.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+3208:22+331m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3409:25+345m??2600.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#12/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  11:00+111:02+32m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+152m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2212:53+225m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+814:25+620m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+3916:35+401m??21029.04117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+292m??21079.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+4619:00+462m??21169.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4120:25+4115m??21229.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:0020:50+1:001m??21260.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:0021:35+1:021m??21318.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+4822:30+481m??21367.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+381m??21484.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+142m??31522.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1103:00+1410m??31606.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+1303:27+172m??31615.070151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m??31687.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+905:35+92m??31720.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+006:55+42m??31805.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1508:30+145m??31925.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+209:50+610m??31985.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+111:30+65m??32085.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+712:40+105m??32141.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+1513:50+163m??32216.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+292m??32271.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+2215:20+265m??32288.0439mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+2516:45+332m??32348.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+5017:11+521m??32374.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5217:22+531m??32383.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5617:42+572m??32403.03410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+275m??32444.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+3219:20+351m??32467.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+2920:15+355m??32508.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+31-??32579.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express/22622 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:170.0
#45%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  22:17+422:20+63m??32579.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+101m??32610.09496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+141m??32624.04895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#48/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+823:40+85m??32653.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:34+1300:35+151m??42718.07790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+3201:15+342m??42766.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#51%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)↵¶02:10+2102:20+3210m??42810.060139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#52|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+262m??42857.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:29+2903:30+291m??42881.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??42917.04010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#55|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  05:20+4-??42971.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.