Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka express is weekly (Monday). On Tuesday at same time it is Gandhidham Express (15667) Hence chain applicable for two days a week.

21543/Σ PATNA Guwahati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UPhar18Chunar~  Aug 11 2015 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 1362 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 541 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamu Express/13347
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:00+11??10.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:12+1820:14+192m??110.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+232m??118.073373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??148.042442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  21:00+2821:02+282m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  21:10+3021:12+312m??161.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:31+3921:33+392m??183.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:00+4322:02+442m??1115.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  22:33+4422:35+452m??1147.025338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m??1156.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/KCKIKechki  23:11+3923:13+412m??1168.052249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4023:35+395m??1183.033234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2501:05+2030m??2216.066190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  01:20+3001:22+302m??2233.088169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  01:30+3501:32+352m??2244.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:44+3701:46+372m??2256.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+392m??2263.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  02:07+4002:09+412m??2279.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  02:22+4202:24+432m??2292.028123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:00+5003:25+4425m??2309.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  03:34+1:4803:36+1:502m??2320.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  03:54+1:4703:56+1:482m??2340.03493mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  04:15+1:4304:17+1:462m??2351.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  04:29+1:4504:31+1:462m??2367.026113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+1:1405:30+1:1310m??2389.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:51+442m??2408.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  06:03+4306:05+422m??2419.06381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:21+5106:26+485m??2436.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:39+5506:41+552m??2451.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#30/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+4307:05+432m??2463.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+47-??2481.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2810:55+1:3210m??2481.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:32+1:122m??2526.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+5312:32+532m??2570.01648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:0413:55+1:055m??2591.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+372m??2646.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+4916:28+492m??2713.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1:0918:00+1:1715m??2771.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1:4019:02+1:402m??2810.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+2:0020:00+2:005m??2867.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1122:10+1:0715m??2955.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+2:1100:20+2:385m??31080.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:2900:55+1:145m??31099.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:48+1:202m??31168.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0110m??31205.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1:3904:45+1:3710m??31314.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+2:1106:20+2:112m??31355.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+1:34-??31362.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.