Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
starting at midnight train

21549/Σ ernakulam to sbc midnight train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 11 2015 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 28m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20-??10.06712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32-20:33-1m??113.07014mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17-21:20-3m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m??1135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47-22:50-3m??1161.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??2292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2417.080401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??2511.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m??2570.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2691.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2691.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#14/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??2732.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2766.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??2793.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2813.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2823.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2829.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??2832.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30--??2836.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.