Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2155/Σ Amritsar-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 15m  72 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+1:18210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3606:05+1:362m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3406:45+1:355m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:4007:03+1:402m11100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:55+1:3510m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:37+1:422m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4508:55+1:452m31196.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5209:14+1:541m21221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:3810:00+1:405m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:392m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:02+1:432m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:4211:33+1:432m11359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m41448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m31477.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m11590.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m11643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m21696.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m11723.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m11762.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m21804.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m31859.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m11949.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:4222:27+2:422m211012.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m121151.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 38m
207 intermediate stations03:55931.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+2810m542082.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3504:51+352m142092.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4005:13+392m142121.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#28/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+362m042150.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3505:56+352m142162.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+352m242175.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3306:30+322m242193.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3306:44+322m242205.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:02+332m242224.096 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3707:10+362m042234.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1908:30+3320m642265.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+442m042271.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#37/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+3009:16+332m142283.034514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:29+3309:30+331m142291.068531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:35+2909:36+321m142296.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+352m042306.069540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:02+3910:03+461m042320.064518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:13+5010:14+511m042330.044535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+501m042341.010544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  10:50+40-342345.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.