Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS TO SMI SF Express

21561/Σ NDLS-SMI SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (11:23)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 68 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+1:42??10.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+2:2322:34+2:232m??1131.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5502:45+3:015m??2440.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+3:3705:55+3:5025m??2635.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+4:0407:04+4:052m??2698.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#6!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+008:01+01m??2753.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:0108:35+4:0210m??2759.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4:1409:20+4:152m??2794.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:1409:55+4:145m??2833.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+4:1510:17+4:182m??2853.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:2311:10+4:255m??2898.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+4:2711:45+4:282m??2935.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4:2313:00+4:2015m??2964.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:3513:55+4:362m??21018.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:3614:10+4:402m??21024.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:5315:30+4:545m??21078.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+5:0117:00+5:0525m??21130.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:1117:55+5:115m??21167.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU/75227 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#19!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+5018:40+5310m??21167.04855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%--%SHEOShisho Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??21174.04056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21%--%MHPMuhammadpur (2 PFs)  18:56+5718:58+592m??21178.03657mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%--%TQRTektar  19:07-19:08-1m??21184.06658mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:16+1:012m??21190.03356mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%--%MRTAMuraitha Halt  19:23-19:24-1m??21194.04759mECRMuraitha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25%--%DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt  19:29-19:30-1m??21198.04258mECR847303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26%--%JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:37+1:012m??21202.04657mECR847101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%--%CNXChandauna Halt  19:44-19:45-1m??21207.03060mECRChandauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  19:51+1:0119:53+1:042m??21210.03561mECR843320, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#29%--%BJTBajpatti (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0320:15+1:032m??21222.05064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%--%PSZParsauni (2 PFs)  20:22+1:0520:24+1:052m??21227.03566mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31%--%BHSABhisa Halt (2 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??21231.01668mECR843314, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#32%--%SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:45+5320:50+565m??21235.04069mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.