Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects amritsar to bathinda via dhuri and runs daily

21565/Σ Amritsar- Bathinda echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Aug 12 2015 (15:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 293 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 31m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 54551/Ambala - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 95 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30-??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??183.082239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1110.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??1136.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01-13:05-4m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
Ambala - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)/54551 - Buffer: 2h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1198.030249mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#15!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??1211.018237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#16!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1219.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1229.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??1235.057230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??1242.055223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1248.011223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#21!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1253.062220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??1261.027220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#23!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m??1269.064216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??1276.053213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??1285.019211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#26!%%!%BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30--??1293.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.