Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KNE- Dep 23.08, JTJ 15.00, Travel time 37 Hrs, Buffer JTJ 2:30 hrs. JTJ- Dep 17:35 CBE Arr 22:15; Total Travel time 44 hrs. Ticket Availability Exellent.

21566/Σ Kamakhya Coimbatore Ac Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 12 2015 (15:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 3163 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 58m Distance: 2882 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+12??10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2014:52+232m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18-417:20+72m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+202m??1256.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+1519:12+162m??1275.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1622:05+1915m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2423:13+342m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??2545.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+602:15+615m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+304:50+25m??2760.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+108:00+125m??2878.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  08:50-409:05+015m??2920.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+110:05+55m??2962.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+510:52+62m??21015.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+42m??21117.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+1112:38+152m??21139.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18113.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+1613:58+162m??21252.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+4416:09+462m??21430.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0016:50+1:005m??21457.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5717:35+1:0015m??21477.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:1619:15+1:162m??21624.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:10+1:2610m??21841.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54196.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1:4901:05+1:501m??32037.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4104:45+1:3715m??32237.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4708:52+1:472m??32530.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:4011:40+1:4425m??32668.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:0313:30+2:015m??32798.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3915:00+1:392m??32882.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF InterCity Express/12679 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??32882.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#30/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  18:14+2618:15+271m??32937.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2818:35+291m??32959.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2619:20+273m??33002.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2820:20+295m??33062.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+272m??33112.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#35/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+281m??33160.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+9-??33163.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.