Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN CATCH SECOND TRAIN AT ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21573/Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 12 2015 (22:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+518:35+51m??110.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??113.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+718:55+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??129.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:11+132m??135.0148791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??140.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??145.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1619:31+171m??150.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+1619:43+221m??157.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m??161.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-720:30+131m??169.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??179.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m??183.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+020:58+142m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+221:10+141m??1100.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+821:30+92m??1121.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m??1142.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  22:04+1522:05+151m??1157.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+5-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+500:50+95m??2168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+501:35+62m??2213.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+282m??2328.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+262m??2341.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1104:09+121m??2364.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+152m??2397.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-1907:00+510m??2472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+162m??2492.054737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#30|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3108:40+442m??2563.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4909:30+5710m??2587.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#32|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)11:00+5411:05+565m??2613.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#33|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33+5311:35+532m??2632.04512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5212:00+515m??2646.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  13:00+29-??2671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.