Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN CATCH SECOND TRAIN AT ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21573/Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 12 2015 (22:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56268/Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 2
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+0210.045 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+618:35+61m1110.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39+618:40+61m1113.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47+618:48+61m1121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+718:55+91m0125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02+919:03+91m1129.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1019:11+132m1135.0148791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13+1319:14+131m0140.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20+1319:21+131m0145.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1819:31+191m1150.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+2119:43+251m1157.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49+2519:50+251m0161.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29+2820:30+291m0169.0100 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36+2920:37+291m0179.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42+2920:43+291m0183.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+2720:58+292m1189.061 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+3021:10+301m11100.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+292m01121.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+291m11142.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  22:04+2922:05+291m01157.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2-01168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311 - Buffer: 5m
112 intermediate stations00:400.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+700:45+75m03168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+601:30+62m03213.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m03328.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+303:30+32m03341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:54+103:55+21m03364.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:24+104:25+21m13397.031558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2575.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-2507:00+010m43472.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m13492.054737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#30|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-808:40+02m03563.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+509:30+010m03587.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#32|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)11:00+411:05+05m03613.03977mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#33|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  11:33+011:35+02m13632.04512mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+012:00+05m33647.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  13:00+0-23671.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.