Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri

2158/Σ Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:03)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1515 km  2 xfers
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05-??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??139.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1149.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2314.031415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2335.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)03:53-03:55-2m??2384.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57125.0
#11|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47--??2562.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2562.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2680.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??2734.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??2847.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??2868.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45--??2875.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50-??2875.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??2895.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??2901.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??2913.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??2923.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??2943.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37-17:39-2m??2947.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??2976.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m??2998.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21022.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??21056.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??21087.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??21092.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??21137.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21145.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21165.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21191.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21209.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#36/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??21244.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??31251.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:41-2m??31287.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05-01:10-5m??31304.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#40/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31361.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??31377.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??31416.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31439.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#44/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31474.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m??31483.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25--??31515.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.