Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+18??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2502:55+162m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1304:50+1730m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+385m??165.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+452m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+445m??1124.071 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+4707:11+481m??1148.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2408:45+2310m??1178.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+445m??1240.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4310:40+461m??1309.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3012:40+3020m??1358.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3613:20+371m??1392.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4213:50+415m??1422.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+472m??1482.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+4515:20+455m??1510.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4816:55+492m??1599.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:55+5615m??1628.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4019:15+402m??1682.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+5620:00+1:0010m??1700.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:2821:38+1:302m??1839.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:4522:31+1:482m??1914.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:3923:15+1:425m??1931.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:4923:51+1:511m??1979.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:565m??21009.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:0300:52+2:032m??21052.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:5902:07+1:592m??21115.048216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:0702:26+2:072m??21129.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:0703:25+2:0135m??21135.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+2:1704:09+2:192m??21179.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:1604:53+2:162m??21224.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+2:1605:21+2:172m??21258.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:1705:51+2:172m??21291.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1307:00+2:1210m??21333.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:1507:26+2:152m??21361.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:1407:50+2:142m??21387.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:1708:05+2:182m??21404.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:0409:30+2:1110m??21447.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2:1909:45+2:192m??21460.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2:2210:05+2:292m??21483.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:4010:40+2:3510m??21504.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+2:3311:15+2:332m??21540.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:42-??21582.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.