Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 2713 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+23310.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2502:55+252m0123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+2704:50+2630m3165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 16m
222 intermediate stations00:401131.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:1405:35+1:155m331196.04657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:0906:50+1:095m131250.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1107:05+1:115m331255.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1807:26+1:192m131279.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:1108:45+1:0910m331309.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:35+1:215m331371.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:2710:40+1:301m031440.02978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1512:35+1:1715m531489.05084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:16+1:2313:18+1:232m131523.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:3113:48+1:323m131553.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+1:4514:38+1:452m231613.045104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:455m131641.058111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:072m231730.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:55+2:2115m431759.042 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+2:1719:15+2:172m031813.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+2:3520:00+2:3910m731831.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+3:2921:38+3:312m231970.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+3:5822:31+4:012m332045.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:5823:15+3:555m232062.082167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:4523:51+3:471m032110.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+4:0100:20+3:595m342140.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3:5800:52+3:592m042183.052199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:3902:07+3:392m342246.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4902:26+3:492m242260.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5403:25+3:4535m1042266.065219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+4:0804:07+4:132m042309.082 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4:1204:42+4:132m342355.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:05+4:1305:07+4:162m242389.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+4:0005:35+4:012m142422.034259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4:1607:00+4:1810m742464.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:1007:26+4:102m142492.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1407:50+4:152m142518.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:1408:05+4:152m142535.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:0209:30+4:0910m242578.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0809:45+4:082m242591.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:1310:05+4:142m242614.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:40+4:2310m142635.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:2311:15+4:232m142671.028237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4:23-342713.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.