Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO BDTS

21582/Σ SITAMARHI Bandra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:28)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 3351 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+23310.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2502:55+252m0123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+2704:50+2630m3165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
173 intermediate stations19:101131.0
#4%--%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+5:02321196.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5%--%MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+5:1106:25+5:122m121222.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+5:2206:38+5:322m121236.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:47+5:3706:49+5:482m121244.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:23+6:1807:28+6:265m021276.03572mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#9%--%SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+6:2708:05+6:292m121297.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:23+6:3908:28+6:405m121319.06979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:4809:05+6:495m021356.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:19+7:0009:21+7:012m021372.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  09:47+7:0109:52+7:015m021397.02494mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#14|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+6:5510:50+6:582m021420.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|KZAKhadda (2 PFs)  10:59+6:5911:01+7:012m021426.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+7:0311:17+7:032m021441.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)  11:41+6:5311:46+7:035m021467.03889mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#18%--%PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:17+6:5312:19+6:532m021487.02586mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+6:5213:20+6:5215m921506.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+6:5713:50+6:592m021523.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+7:0214:02+7:052m021531.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+7:0714:14+7:082m021540.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+7:1414:43+7:143m121569.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:13+7:2315:15+7:242m121600.05396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+7:2115:30+7:272m021611.032100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:38+7:2715:40+7:302m121616.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:54+7:2315:56+7:242m221630.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+7:3816:35+7:3515m121658.075111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+7:5417:00+8:042m021686.049108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:21+8:1417:23+8:002m021704.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:41+7:5917:43+7:252m021720.047120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+7:2318:23+7:335m021747.029123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#33/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:04+7:3119:06+7:322m121767.021119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:18+7:2919:20+7:292m121771.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#35/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+7:2419:43+7:242m021777.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+7:1520:55+7:1135m421782.060 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+7:0821:50+7:091m021837.026 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+7:0422:37+7:027m921854.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+7:1723:42+7:182m021937.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+7:1100:24+7:122m031974.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+7:2000:48+7:242m231994.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:5301:29+7:552m332049.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:5002:02+7:502m332069.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+7:5303:05+7:585m132085.025167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#45/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+7:4504:10+8:0210m132108.010169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  04:22+7:5004:24+7:522m032111.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#47/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+7:5404:55+7:542m132132.035172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:16+7:4605:18+7:512m032145.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:32+7:5305:34+7:552m032159.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2634.0
#50/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+7:4107:05+7:415m032193.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#51/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:26+7:5207:28+7:542m032226.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:37+7:5607:39+7:562m032236.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#53/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+8:0508:10+8:065m232270.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#54/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+7:2109:05+7:195m032334.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:30+7:2609:32+7:272m132370.059247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+7:2709:45+7:272m032381.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#57/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+8:0310:50+8:095m432442.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#58/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:05+8:0811:07+8:082m232451.077276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#59/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:48+8:1211:50+8:022m032504.062336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+8:0312:02+8:042m132514.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:14+8:0412:16+8:082m032526.071362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:30+8:1012:32+8:092m032542.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#63/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:50+8:1012:52+8:112m132565.080442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#64/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:00+8:0313:05+8:015m132575.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#65/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:20+8:1113:22+8:122m032589.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:38+8:0913:40+7:592m132605.032425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:23+7:2114:25+7:212m132627.049446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#68/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:53+7:1114:55+7:112m032650.021492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#69/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:5615:47+6:592m032667.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#70/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+7:0416:00+7:072m032681.047498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#71/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+7:0216:45+7:0710m432709.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#72/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:21+7:1317:23+7:162m032753.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#73/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+7:2617:55+7:202m032789.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#74/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:19+7:2118:21+7:212m132822.056314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#75/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+7:0719:42+7:072m132895.078121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#76/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  20:00+7:1320:01+7:131m032919.06687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:47+7:0920:57+7:0910m132969.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#78/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:04+7:0522:05+7:071m233049.04020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#79/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+7:2523:25+7:255m233099.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#80/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+7:4200:37+7:432m343168.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#81/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+7:3300:59+7:332m243194.06127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#82/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+7:3602:10+7:352m343264.04816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#83/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:35+7:4003:40+7:375m643333.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#84/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+7:3804:04+7:382m043345.012 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#85/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+7:40-243351.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.