Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO BDTS

21582/Σ SITAMARHI Bandra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:28)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+41??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+402m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3804:50+4130m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#4|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2:35??165.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+3:0406:25+3:062m??191.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+3:2506:38+3:272m??1105.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+3:3606:48+3:372m??1113.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#8|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+3:2307:48+3:275m??1145.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4208:07+3:442m??1166.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:5108:27+3:542m??1188.05879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4:0609:10+4:075m??1225.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:2009:26+4:222m??1241.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:2610:05+4:275m??1266.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#14|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+4:2110:50+4:212m??1289.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+4:2311:01+4:232m??1295.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+4:2411:17+4:262m??1310.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+4:3211:46+4:325m??1336.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#18|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+4:2112:22+4:203m??1356.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:2813:20+4:3415m??1375.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4:4013:50+4:442m??1392.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:4414:02+4:462m??1400.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:4814:14+4:492m??1409.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+4:5214:45+4:525m??1438.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:5015:19+4:542m??1469.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4:5815:30+4:592m??1480.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+5:0315:35+4:572m??1485.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5:0115:50+5:042m??1499.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:1416:35+5:1315m??1527.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:2617:00+5:342m??1556.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:3717:22+5:452m??1573.054111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:5117:42+5:532m??1589.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+5:5118:23+5:485m??1616.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#33/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:5119:04+5:512m??1636.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:5019:20+5:475m??1640.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:4219:43+5:422m??1647.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+5:2020:55+5:1835m??1652.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+5:1221:50+5:141m??1706.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:4122:37+5:417m??1724.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:2323:42+6:312m??1807.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:2400:24+6:302m??2843.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:3400:48+6:442m??2863.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:1401:29+7:212m??2918.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:1702:02+7:232m??2938.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+7:1003:05+7:105m??2955.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#45/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:5904:10+7:0410m??2978.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  04:22+7:0404:24+7:052m??2980.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#47/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+7:0304:55+7:032m??21002.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:0105:20+7:032m??21014.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:0605:36+6:592m??21028.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#50/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:3907:05+6:385m??21062.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#51/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:4507:27+6:452m??21095.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:4807:38+6:482m??21105.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#53/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:4308:10+6:455m??21140.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#54/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:5409:05+6:545m??21203.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:5609:31+6:572m??21240.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:5909:45+6:592m??21251.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:5310:55+6:595m??21311.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+7:0111:10+7:012m??21320.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#59/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+7:0411:55+7:062m??21373.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+7:0812:08+7:082m??21383.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+7:0912:22+7:112m??21395.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#62/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+7:1212:38+7:132m??21412.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#63/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+7:1412:58+7:142m??21434.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+7:1313:15+7:115m??21445.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+7:1313:30+7:152m??21458.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+7:0613:50+7:072m??21474.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:4114:35+6:422m??21496.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:2115:00+6:222m??21519.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:2815:47+6:332m??21537.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#70/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:2916:00+6:302m??21550.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#71/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:3816:50+6:3920m??21578.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#72/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+6:4517:28+6:462m??21623.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#73/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+6:4818:00+6:492m??21658.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#74/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:3518:26+6:352m??21692.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#75/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:3819:42+6:412m??21765.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#76/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  20:00+6:4820:01+6:501m??21788.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:5220:55+6:5310m??21838.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#78/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:02+6:4322:03+6:441m??21918.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#79/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+6:3023:25+6:315m??21968.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#80/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+6:2400:37+6:242m??32037.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#81/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+6:2000:59+6:202m??32063.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#82/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+6:1702:10+6:172m??32133.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#83/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:35+5:4003:40+5:375m??32202.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#84/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5:4204:04+5:412m??32214.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#85/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+5:42-??32220.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.