Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fat & Telescopic

21586/Σ AP Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 MT    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20+108:22+12m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+102m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+2510:52+272m??1201.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2912:27+282m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+714:20+320m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+321m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+282m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+4318:11+441m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+481m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:31+371m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  21:20+321:30+810m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+921:52+93m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2310m??21010.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations07:00389.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-207:50+710m??21399.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+812:20+1510m??21691.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4613:30+475m??21789.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+255m??21907.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:05+18-??22102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:45+3118:25+3240m??32102.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations02:1990.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:44+3620:46+382m??32192.070235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:34109.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3722:37+3317m??32301.039276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#25/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  23:45+29-??32346.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.