Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21589/Σ Vishakha Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20+108:22+12m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+102m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+2510:52+272m??1201.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2912:27+282m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+714:20+320m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+321m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+282m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+4318:11+441m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+481m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:31+371m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:30+810m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+921:52+93m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2310m??21010.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations07:00389.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-207:50+710m??21399.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+812:20+1510m??21691.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4613:30+475m??21789.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+255m??21907.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:05+18-??22102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0821:50+1:0735m??22102.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:07+1:152m??22106.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1522:24+1:152m??22114.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2022:43+1:212m??22133.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1823:23+1:183m??22173.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#27%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:1400:15+1:133m??32230.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#28%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1600:42+1:172m??32264.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#29%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2201:01+1:222m??32290.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2101:20+1:203m??32302.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:182m??32316.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1801:50+1:182m??32331.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1402:05+1:142m??32348.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1502:27+1:152m??32366.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#35!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5803:40+5810m??32400.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0903:53+1:092m??32412.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1104:08+1:122m??32427.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:27+1:132m??32443.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0804:51+1:102m??32456.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#40|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+43-??32488.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.