Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via agra

21599/Σ [AC] AP - Rajasthan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Aug 13 2015 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12036/Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 241 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50-??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  10:03-10:05-2m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??1201.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00-14:20-20m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10-18:11-1m??1641.088229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49-21:52-3m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??21010.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??21400.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21692.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0597.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21789.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??21907.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express/12036
0 intermediate stations-15:-450.0
#21/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -17:40-??21907.064169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#22|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21960.074173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:27182.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m??22142.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20--??22148.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.