Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra ,, telescopic

2160/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam except Tue sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2281 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1730 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-22:20-24m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01-00:02-1m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??2551.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??2669.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??2767.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??2857.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??2920.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21059.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21151.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:08-22:09-1m??21236.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26-22:27-1m??21249.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21257.077643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??21304.059761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40-02:05-25m??31449.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m??31511.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??31529.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??31579.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??31652.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??31683.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31714.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45-07:20-35m??31751.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31805.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45-08:47-2m??31835.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#32!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??31856.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??31897.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??31920.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??31954.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??31967.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??31983.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03-12:05-2m??31990.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??32014.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??32040.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  13:55-13:57-2m??32076.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32085.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#43/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m??32094.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32140.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#45/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32141.048122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55-15:57-2m??32165.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??32220.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32272.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:309.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10--??32281.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.