Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super Fast Shane Punjab and Shatabdi and a good buffer time. This is the best Quality Link.

21605/Σ Karnal Moga SF Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabby  Aug 15 2015 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 24m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12043/New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 14
S    F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M    S
Moga/MOGA


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Moga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)/12497
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+301410.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#2/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)07:20+1:0307:22+1:042m0144.063 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0208:07+1:022m2190.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#4/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:32+1:122m31124.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:1609:02+1:172m11157.037259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:15+1:115m71199.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  10:38+1:2110:40+1:212m11227.086274mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3311:12+1:342m11270.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+1:3111:36+1:322m01291.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:3212:07+1:353m21313.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express/12043 - Buffer: 34m
81 intermediate stations00:18135.0
#11%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)12:25+812:50+1125m52448.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#12|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  13:25+1213:27+122m02488.046237mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13|--|MOGA•Moga (2 PFs)•  14:05+7-02517.0-223mNRMoga, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.