Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21608/Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 15 2015 (11:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SM    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SM    S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+13??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+2213:23+221m??110.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+301m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+281m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+351m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLN•Hole Narsipur (1 PFs)•  14:54+3714:55+381m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+4015:07+411m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+452m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+4915:50+501m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  15:59+5916:00+591m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+395m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+517:35+75m??1168.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:03+518:05+92m??1193.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+132m??1264.038825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:00+4-??1328.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.