Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21625/Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYSORE PASSENGER/EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2015 (23:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56914
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+409:39+51m??116.055636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+809:49+111m??124.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+141m??135.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??141.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1810:14+181m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+2010:24+201m??155.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??164.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+231m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+212m??175.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+211m??189.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+2111:30+251m??1100.045589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  11:41+2411:42+261m??1108.047582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+251m??1121.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+712:35+145m??1131.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+182m??1144.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1613:14+171m??1164.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+1713:25+191m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+211m??1180.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:54+1413:55+161m??1190.052675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+1714:07+181m??1200.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+1914:20+191m??1210.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2114:31+211m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2114:43+221m??1230.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2314:56+231m??1241.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+615:40+215m??1259.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+232m??1265.059773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2516:10+251m??1282.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2416:22+241m??1288.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+817:00+135m??1304.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+245m??1304.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#32|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1351.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#33|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2420:15+321m??1383.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+242m??1437.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-2-??1472.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.