Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer at Akola Junction

21632/Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shekharnwagh  Aug 21 2015 (19:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+307:20+41m??15.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1307:30+131m??19.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1607:46+171m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1508:11+201m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:45+211m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2308:53+231m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2809:01+281m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+132m??1114.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1411:22+142m??1195.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??1205.049355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+912:10+91m??1235.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+812:40+212m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+2313:25+295m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+4414:25+5420m??1307.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0214:55+5211m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5715:45+571m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5716:30+571m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-6-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+145m??1515.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+162m??1552.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+131m??1564.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+171m??1576.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:02+202m??1604.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1610m??1654.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+242m??1678.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1771.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3423:40+402m??1838.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+3800:40+375m??2911.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3600:50+371m??2917.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+402:15+205m??2962.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+193m??21043.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+304:50+33m??21086.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+17-??21095.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.