Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Udhna- nandurbar- jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath. [NOTE 1: Waiting time at MGS/Mughal Sarai is 1h 20min. whereas at ALD is 2h 40 min.]

21644/Σ Udhna(Surat) to Gaya-Parasnath [Chain of new 19063/Udhna-Danapur & 12802/NDLS-Puri at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 22 2015 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 19063/Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1392 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 3
  T   S
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express/19063
#1/==/UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -07:20+56310.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  09:45+5109:50+555m21157.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:51150.0
#3%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+1:1612:43+1:212m11307.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:2013:20+1:2910m41331.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:17+1:1415:20+1:163m21455.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+1:2118:05+1:2810m41638.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:18+1:3319:20+1:332m11705.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1:2322:05+1:2610m51883.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1:3623:20+1:375m21974.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4300:45+1:4310m321072.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+5602:42+1:032m221150.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:45+1:1905:10+1:4125m1021250.049100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:522m021313.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:4508:15+1:5010m021374.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:5409:25+1:5410m221392.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
166 intermediate stations00:55201.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2410:35+2715m031593.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+442m031648.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5311:49+542m331696.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5412:07+542m431713.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5912:20+592m031730.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+445m031799.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m031831.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+532m031875.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+542m031923.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m231950.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4516:20+4310m231968.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+402m131985.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4117:20+425m232001.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+412m332061.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5720:10+5015m032150.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5822:30+5225m032286.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4100:12+395m242402.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+5801:20+592m142465.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:0501:51+1:052m342508.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:075m342580.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:40+1:115m442608.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+5604:25+575m642627.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+58-242671.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.