Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2165/Σ Indore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2066 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2013:52+242m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2914:12+292m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+162m??175.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2815:11+282m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3015:24+292m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+3315:40+322m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3215:55+322m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3316:09+322m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3316:35+322m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+917:26+142m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:10+3915m??1217.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0719:45+1:0810m??1217.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:025m??1309.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5900:15+595m??2492.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:10+1:002m??2561.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0610m??2616.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m??2800.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2105:20+1:222m??2873.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5206:45+1:102m??2924.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??21005.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:405m??21039.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??21242.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:55+1:405m??21318.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0417:46+2:082m??21429.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5519:12+2:012m??21508.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m??21554.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??21614.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m??21669.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??21724.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m??31772.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m??31804.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m??31867.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??31914.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m??31938.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m??31947.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m??31967.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??31979.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m??32001.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m??32021.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m??32043.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m??32065.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m??32090.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:051m??32100.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:101m??32115.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:122m??32131.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:102m??32146.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??32164.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:0709:00+1:2610m??32176.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:252m??32209.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??32263.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+40-??32283.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.