Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21654/Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPUR-SAMBALPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 82832/Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1598 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:24+2306:26+282m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+272m??169.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:36+302m??1110.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??1125.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+909:02+172m??1159.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+162m??1191.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+142m??1232.02922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10+911:30+2120m??1254.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+332m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+4112:22+412m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+5013:05+1:025m??1339.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:40+3915:45+405m??1395.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3016:50+305m??1437.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  17:24+4817:25+481m??1470.057839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+521m??1478.060847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#17|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+5018:10+501m??1513.047799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|YY•Yediyuru (3 PFs)•  18:29+4718:30+481m??1528.042740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  18:54+4018:55+421m??1544.061768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+411m??1589.043900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  19:59+4520:00+461m??1603.016879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+22-??1611.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special/82832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??2611.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+182m??2632.053907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:30131.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-2003:42+02m??2763.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1004:45+142m??2848.036215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:15125.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2108:10+1910m??2973.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+709:50+92m??21056.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1014:35+820m??21350.05826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:00350.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1820:55+2020m??21700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4721:55+455m??21761.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55125.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+5500:05+4715m??21886.062228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:03127.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:10+1:102m??32013.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+5802:50+5810m??32027.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0603:53+1:025m??32090.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#36%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??32166.026184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:3843.0
#37%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  06:35+15-??32209.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.