Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21656/Σ ARSIKERE-HOSUR PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 06591/Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Hosur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-414:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+1114:30+111m??125.031492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+714:45+81m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+91m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+111m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYC•Ballari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)•  15:39-1215:40-1m??160.034469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??164.042459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+2210m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#11|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+317:10+111m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#12|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1418:35+210m??1119.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+318:55+51m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#14|--|THKUThallak  19:34+619:35+71m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+171m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#18|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1121:05+141m??1237.022 SWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+022:50+1370m??1250.041675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1323:05+131m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1823:16+181m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2223:27+221m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2923:38+311m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+402m??2325.052773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+325m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3301:40+342m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+271m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+1902:45+201m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m??2460.057 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+241m??2492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:14+1904:15+201m??2516.028879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+1604:35+163m??2524.025918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06591
0 intermediate stations-4:-350.0
#35/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+2??2524.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#36/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  06:42+306:43+41m??2528.043 SWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  06:47+506:51+74m??2531.030899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  07:06+407:07+131m??2539.051912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:26+1507:27+161m??2555.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  07:35+1707:36+181m??2566.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  07:45+2007:46+211m??2576.062910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  08:00+15-??2590.0-896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.