Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21660/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 33m  27 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:38 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+314:30+51m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+115m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+172m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+202m??180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+202m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+222m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+202m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2617:17+292m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3217:35+312m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1718:40+205m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3519:00+392m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+365m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+432m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+292m??1306.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+1610m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+272m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+271m??2434.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??2457.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+342m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+212m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+282m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3003:25+325m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+292m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+292m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+262m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+212m??2791.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#29/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+2??2791.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+161m??2812.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+112m??2943.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+813:40+92m??21028.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+302m??21089.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m??21157.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2918:45+312m??21295.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+4619:11+471m??21333.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4120:37+421m??21450.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3223:05+3110m??21589.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:21+1:061m??31689.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2301:45+1:272m??31796.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1403:19+1:151m??31898.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1104:25+1:111m??31970.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3910m??32040.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+4106:29+412m??32053.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2310:30+2710m??32248.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2911:56+292m??32353.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:31+502m??32439.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+616:55+1810m??32546.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2410m??32791.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#50%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m??32882.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2600:30+2410m??42980.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#52/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??43151.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+4704:50+445m??43231.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:20+1:1810m??43294.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18202.0
#55/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+5309:40+552m??43496.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.