Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21660/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 33m  25 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 2
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:38 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+5210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+121m0121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1015:35+215m3147.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+161m0174.041561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:09+2016:10+201m1180.045549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!CNCChinchli  16:19+1916:20+201m0187.070561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:29+2116:30+221m0197.096595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+301m11112.031664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:09+1917:10+201m01127.055626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:17+271m01132.057625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#11!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+301m11148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+185m11185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+372m11210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2819:50+335m21236.038642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+292m11269.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+192m11306.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:30+222:40+510m11327.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m01402.075558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:11+2400:12+251m02434.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+282m02458.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:50+3400:52+352m12470.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:41115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m02585.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+3502:46+343m02592.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+255m12631.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m02656.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19+3004:22+283m12683.047818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#27!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)•  05:18+1305:20+162m12727.081825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)05:44+2105:45+211m02759.050907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2106:25+212m22791.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Express/22352
2 intermediate stations-6:-255.0
#30/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+012796.031918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+010:34+01m22815.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m52947.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-113:40+02m221031.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+014:30+02m021092.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+016:15+020m1121160.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+018:45+02m221298.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+019:11+01m221336.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+020:37+01m121453.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+023:05+010m021591.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+000:21+01m231692.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+301:45+32m231799.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+003:19+01m131900.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m131973.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+006:10+010m432042.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27-106:29+02m032056.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+010:30+010m032251.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+011:56+02m032355.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3387.0
#48/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29-113:31+02m332442.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+016:55+010m032549.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m332794.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#51%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m032885.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+000:30+010m242984.054321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#53/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-1003:45-5m043154.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45-1004:50-5m043234.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10-206:20-10m043297.06184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations03:18202.0
#56/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+009:40+02m043499.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.