Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21661/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 38m  27 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 09:38 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+405:10+41m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+405:18+51m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+905:29+92m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+1105:42+111m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1505:53+151m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1506:00+161m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+131m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+121m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1206:32+131m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1106:45+111m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:18-207:20+32m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  07:37+207:38+31m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+307:53+31m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:03+608:04+61m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+808:17+81m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+121m??1152.043879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+1508:42+161m??1160.025919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
0 intermediate stations15:180.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+2??1160.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1610:34+161m??1181.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1012:30+112m??1312.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+813:40+92m??1397.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+302m??1458.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m??1526.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2918:45+312m??1664.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+4619:11+471m??1702.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4120:37+421m??1819.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3223:05+3110m??1958.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:21+1:061m??21058.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2301:45+1:272m??21165.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1403:19+1:151m??21267.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1104:25+1:111m??21339.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3910m??21409.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+4106:29+412m??21422.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2310:30+2710m??21617.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2911:56+292m??21722.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:31+502m??21808.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+616:55+1810m??21915.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2410m??22160.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m??22251.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2600:30+2410m??32349.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#51/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??32520.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#52/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+4704:50+445m??32600.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:20+1:1810m??32663.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18202.0
#54/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+5309:40+552m??32865.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.