Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21664/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-BAGALPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (23:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35-??10.043579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??118.067591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??139.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??163.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??169.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??1108.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??1134.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1205.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1268.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??1268.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1289.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1420.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1505.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1630.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1713.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1751.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m??1868.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m??21007.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??21156.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21340.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:50-20m??21357.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??21418.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??21635.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??21782.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21801.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??21829.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??21945.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??22007.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m??22123.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40-23:00-20m??22238.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31-01:36-5m??32438.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12-03:17-5m??32549.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40-06:05-25m??32647.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??32670.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32692.04556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m??32721.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--??32745.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.